Jobserve.Com - Info jobserve.com

jobserve.com receives about 18,750 unique visitors and 72,375 (3.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $374.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $246,944.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jobserve.com is ranked number 29,041 in the world and 0.00375% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Basildon, E4, SS14, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 193.119.59.1. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - jobserve.com

JobServe.com is a leading online recruitment job board servicing candidates and advertisers across multiple sectors worldwide, including IT, Finance and Engineering in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, France, Germany and Asia. The Aspire Media Group group of companies is an international network of employment websites servicing clients across the globe, and incorporating renowned international brands JobServe, CareerBoard, ComputerWork, ComputerJobs, JobShark and JobNet.
Specializing in Permanent and Contract jobs in the USA advertised daily. The #1 job site for USA jobs, search for IT Jobs, Computer Jobs, Telecomms Jobs, Finance Jobs, Sales Jobs, Engineering Jobs and more. Use our powerful, quick Job Search. JobServe also provides Job Search on the iPhone, iPad and you can use our Mobile Job site on Android, Blackberry and other devices.
How did jobserve.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 504 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with jobserve.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is jobserve.com?

18.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
18,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
562,500
Pages per Visit:
3.86
Daily Pageviews:
72,375
Alexa Rank:
29,041 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00375%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 55.5%63.8%1515
United States 9.3%4.6%49806
Poland 8.2%13.4%4636
India 5.0%2.2%50412
Australia 2.5%2.2%13524
Germany 1.6%0.9%73550
Saudi Arabia 1.5%0.7%15143
United Arab Emirates 1.4%0.8%8486
Switzerland 1.2%0.8%13088
Spain 0.8%0.7%75342
Canada 0.8%0.4%64597
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%41719
Tunisia 0.6%1.4%6082

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jobserve.com
100.00%99.89%4.1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jobserve.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  jobserve.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  329,662
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  42,865
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,994
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,254.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is jobserve.com?

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  239
Linkedin:
  208
Stumbles:
  33
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jobserve.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$374.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,220.00
Yearly Revenue:
$136,510.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 46,175$287.67
United States 3,329$38.19
Poland 9,698$17.55
Australia 1,592$11.99
Switzerland 579$3.51
Germany 651$3.15
India 1,592$2.55
Netherlands 434$2.21
United Arab Emirates 579$2.17
Canada 290$2.03
Saudi Arabia 507$1.02
Tunisia 1,013$0.93
Spain 507$0.56

How much money do jobserve.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$64.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,946.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,680.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,695
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
380,859
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,633,784
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 7,388$46.03
United States 599$6.87
Poland 3,200$5.79
Australia 318$2.40
Germany 189$0.91
India 446$0.71
Switzerland 104$0.63
Canada 72$0.51
Netherlands 74$0.38
United Arab Emirates 81$0.30
Saudi Arabia 106$0.21
Spain 96$0.11
Tunisia 20$0.02

How much is jobserve.com worth?

Website Value:
$246,944.20

Where is jobserve.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.119.59.1
ASN:
AS1290 
ISP:
Telstra Europe Ltd 
Server Location:
Basildon
E4
SS14
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 193.119.59.1

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jobserve.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2647 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://jobserve.com/
http://www.jobserve.com/
http://www.jobserve.com/us/en/Job-Search/
http://www.jobserve.com/us/en/mob

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.jobserve.com/us/en/css/mob/layout.min.css
http://www.jobserve.com/us/en/css/mob/style.min.css?v=1.0.60415.1101

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.jobserve.com/scripts/hammer.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.jobserve.com/scripts/jquery-1.9.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.jobserve.com/scripts/mob/jobsearch.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.jobserve.com/scripts/mob/mob.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.jobserve.com/scripts/utils.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.jobserve.com/us/en/css/mob/layout.min.css (24 hours)
http://www.jobserve.com/us/en/css/mob/style.min.css?v=1.0.60415.1101 (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing http://az274887.vo.msecnd.net/css/cssimg/mob/logo_48.png could save 1.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://az274887.vo.msecnd.net/css/cssimg/mob/spritesheet_48.png could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

jobserve.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

jobserve.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Content-Language: en
Location: /us/en/Job-Search/
Date: Fri, 07 Oct 2016 17:59:10 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 135
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en
Date: Fri, 07 Oct 2016 17:59:13 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 74838

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3588
MX smtp2.jobserve.com 3588
MX smtp.jobserve.us 3588
MX smtp3.aspiremediagroup.net 3588
SOA 3588
Mname res3.amgsharedservices.com
Rname jtdns.dns.amgsharedservices.com
Serial Number 2011082342
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 193.119.59.1 3588
NS res2.amgsharedservices.net 3367
NS res4.amgsharedservices.net 3367
NS res8.amgsharedservices.net 3367
NS res1.amgsharedservices.com 3367
NS res3.amgsharedservices.com 3367

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-07-27
Domain Age:
22 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: JOBSERVE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 81650_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:40:37Z
Creation Date: 1994-07-27T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-07-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jobserve Ltd
Registrant Organization: Jobserve Ltd
Registrant Street: Tower Business Park, Kelvedon Road
Registrant City: Colchester
Registrant State/Province: ES***
Registrant Postal Code: CO5 0LX
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: 441621813379
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Saeed, Fozia
Admin Organization: JOBSERVE LTD
Admin Street: Tower Business Park
Admin City: Colchester
Admin State/Province: Es***
Admin Postal Code: CO5 0LX
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: 441621813379
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 441621817336
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Master, Host
Tech Organization: Telstra Europe
Tech Street: 1st Floor, Platinum Building
Tech City: Cambridge
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: CB4 0WS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.2079708021
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.8456855646
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: RES3.AMGSHAREDSERVICES.COM
Name Server: RES2.AMGSHAREDSERVICES.NET
Name Server: RES4.AMGSHAREDSERVICES.NET
Name Server: RES1.AMGSHAREDSERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-07T17:59:02Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JOBSERVE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: RES1.AMGSHAREDSERVICES.COM
Name Server: RES2.AMGSHAREDSERVICES.NET
Name Server: RES3.AMGSHAREDSERVICES.COM
Name Server: RES4.AMGSHAREDSERVICES.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-jan-2014
Creation Date: 27-jul-1994
Expiration Date: 26-jul-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Oct 2016 17:59:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 504 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with jobserve.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jobserve.com widget